Tuesday, September 23, 2008

pfiouf.

what an emotional weekend.

all better now.

time to get on with life.

Last night i made a few dear allison items and then went for a drink with my bf seb and his bff seb. (confusing, i know.) had some gross shots and now my tummy hates me.

i have been watching dexter at work. its pretty sweet.
i need to get my shit together for "school" i have a quiz soon and i havent looked at ANY course content. online schooling is hard for excellent procrastinators such as myself.

lunch with olivia, dinner with libby. a friend filled day. yay for me.

i need to buy a stupid memory card for the camera seb gave me. whan whan and find a way to upload the pics from my old one so stef will be happyyy.

thats all for now.

1 comment:

Stefanie said...

YEAH I WANT THOSE GODDAMN GIRLS NIGHT OUT PICS NOW PLZ PLZ!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! Upload them on my compy if need be